SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
      1 2 3
  • 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
4
  • 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
5
  • 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
6
  • 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
  • 8:00 AM Competitive Cheer & Boys Golf: practice starts (time TBA)
  • 6:30 PM Fall Sport Meeting
7
  • 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
8
  • 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
9
  • 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
  • 8:00 AM HS football, vb, xc: practice starts (time TBA)
10
  • 7:30 AM -3pm: ES, MS, HS Registration
  • 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
  • 5:00 PM Girls Soccer @ Vermillion
11
  • 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
  • 4:00 PM Girls Soccer @ Groton
12 13
  • 8:00 AM 7/8 football practice starts
  • 9:00 AM Boys Golf @ West Central
14 15
  • 9:00 AM Boys Golf @ Dakota Valley (Two Rivers GC)
16 17 18
  • 8:00 AM State Fair FFA Entries are due
  • 1:00 PM Girls Soccer vs. Tea @ Garretson
19 20
  • 8:00 AM New Teacher Orientation
  • 9:00 AM Boys Golf: Dells Invite
21
  • 8:00 AM Staff In-Service
  • 6:00 PM Girls Soccer vs. SFC @ Garretson
22
  • 8:00 AM Staff In-Service
  • 5:00 PM -6pm: DRES Open House
  • 6:00 PM -7pm: DRMS Open House
23
  • 8:30 AM FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL
  • 5:00 PM VB: Varsity @ West Central
24
  • 10:00 AM XC @ Beresford
  • 7:00 PM FB vs. Dakota Valley (home)
25
  • 9:00 AM FB: 7/8 @ Sioux Valley Jamb. (Volga)
  • 9:00 AM FB: 7/8 @ Sioux Valley Jamb. (Volga)
  • 9:00 AM VB: Varsity @ Canton
  • 10:00 AM FB (9th & JV) Flandreau Jamboree
26 27
  • 4:00 PM FB: JV vs. Dakota Valley (home)
  • 5:15 PM FB: 9th vs. Dakota Valley (home)
28
  • 8:00 AM ES Picture Day
  • 9:00 AM Boys Golf @ Spring Creek GC (SFC Invite)
  • 4:00 PM XC @ MCM
  • 5:00 PM VB: Varsity vs. EPJ (home)
  • 5:30 PM Competitive Cheer @ Watertown
29
  • 8:00 AM HS/MS Picture Day
30
  • 8:00 AM South Dakota State Fair - Huron
  • 4:30 PM VB: 7/8 @ SFC
  • 5:00 PM VB: Varsity vs. SFC (home)
  • 6:00 PM Girls Soccer vs. Mitchell @ Garretson
31
  • 8:00 AM South Dakota State Fair - Huron
  • 10:00 AM Boys Golf @ Lakeview GC (Mitchell)
  • 7:00 PM FB vs. Vermillion (home)